Menu MSSU

Winter Commencement Saturday, Dec. 17

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE
December 14, 2011

CONTACT: Cheryl Dobson, Registrar
417.625.9336
e-mail: dobson-c@mssu.edu

JOPLIN, MO (SNS) – Commencement ceremonies at Missouri Southern State University will be held at 10 a.m., Saturday, Dec. 17 in the Leggett & Platt Athletic Center.

Missouri Southern's 57th graduating class will include 333 unduplicated students receiving 408 total degrees, plus 31 graduate degrees.

A total of 19 master’s degrees in Nursing, eight master’s degrees in Criminal Justice, three MBAs and one master’s degree in Education will be awarded.

Graduates represent 13 U.S. states and seven countries.

Tod R. Massa, Director, Policy Research and Data Warehousing for the State Council of Higher Education for Virginia, will serve as the speaker for Winter Commencement.

MSSU's Book store in Billingsly Student Center will be open from 9 a.m. to 1 p.m. for the purchase of Southern memorabilia, apparel and other items. Graduates and families are invited to shop in the new store before and after the graduation ceremony.

Commencement ceremonies will air live on KGCS-TV. KGCS programming may be seen over the air on channel 22. The station also appears on local cable television systems, including Cable One, Mediacom and Suddenlink. Graduates have been given forms to order DVD copies of the ceremony.

For information on DVDs, contact Judy Stiles at 417.625.9777 or e-mail stiles-j@mssu.edu

#

Graduate Degrees (Course and student)

ILLINOIS

LaSalle

Jeffrey L. Nichols, MS, Criminal Justice-SEMO

KANSAS

Coffeyville

Joshua T. Shadwick, MS, Criminal Justice-SEMO

MISSOURI

Anderson

Joseph E. Lutes, MSN, MS in Nursing-UMKC

Cape Girardeau

Mark Unterreiner, MS, Criminal Justice-SEMO

Carthage

Abigail M. Prater, MBA, Business Administ -NWMSU

Desloge

Teri Lawson, MS, Criminal Justice-SEMO

Everton

Diane Tremain, MSN, MS in Nursing-UMKC

Florissant

Meghan E. Murbarger, MS, Criminal Justice-SEMO

Joplin

Katherine M. Baker, MSN, MS in Nursing-UMKC

Ashley J. Barton, MS, Criminal Justice-SEMO

Daniel Z. Holden, MSE, Instruct Tech-NMSU

Mitchell D. Randles, MBA, Business Administ -NWMSU

Thad L. Taylor, MSN, MS in Nursing-UMKC

Erik S. Wright, MBA, Business Administ -NWMSU

Lamar

Tracy L. Parker, MSN, MS in Nursing-UMKC

Mountain Grove

Christy L. Bramwell, MSN, MS in Nursing-UMKC

Neosho

Melissa D. Hitchcock, MSN, MS in Nursing-UMKC

Nixa

Faith R. Simmons, MSN, MS in Nursing-UMKC

Bethany A. Woods, MSN, MS in Nursing-UMKC

Ozark

Cassandra B. Cole, MSN, MS in Nursing-UMKC

Purcell

Christopher M. Carriger, MS, Criminal Justice-SEMO

Puxico

Kelly Smothers, MS, Criminal Justice-SEMO

Seneca

Shana C. Holman, MS, Criminal Justice-SEMO

Tracy L. Lowry, MSN, MS in Nursing-UMKC

Springfield

Laci M. Claussen, MSN, MS in Nursing-UMKC

Maria D. Hopper, MSN, MS in Nursing-UMKC

Kristin L. Schulte, MSN, MS in Nursing-UMKC

Ven Vu, MSN, MS in Nursing-UMKC

Webb City

Carey S. Smith, MSN, MS in Nursing-UMKC

Kortni R. Snook, MSN, MS in Nursing-UMKC

OKLAHOMA

Broken Arrow

Kisha Farrell, MSN, MS in Nursing-UMKC

Undergraduate degrees (Course and student)

TORTOLA

Delia C. Jon Baptiste, BSBA, Management

Dennise Prince, BSBA, Management

GERMANY

Spezbach

Joey A. Caulk, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Joey A. Caulk, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

ARKANSAS

Bella Vista

Angela M. Tingblad, BSBA, Accounting

Nathan L. Tucker, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Bentonville

Emily D. Ferry, BSBA, Marketing

Bradley R. Garrett, BA, Spanish

Shannon M. Miller, BSBA, Accounting

Fayetteville

Stacy L. Taliaferro, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Stacy L. Taliaferro, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Rogers

Jeremy D. Whittle, BSE, Sec Ed-Phys Ed {K-12}

Springdale

Amber D. Taylor, BSBA, Management

COLORADO

Loveland

Rosita R. Link, BA, Art-Studio

FLORIDA

Islamorada

Devin F. Cooper, BSBA, Human Resource Management

Devin F. Cooper, BSBA, Accounting

Devin F. Cooper, BSBA, Marketing

GEORGIA

Fayetteville

Mary-Claire Jennings, BSBA, Management

KANSAS

Fort Scott

Cynthia A. Hereford, BSBA, Management

Galena

Christopher K. DeGraff, BSBA, Management

Alison N. Jarvis, BSE, Elem Ed-Social Studies

Jessica N. McGinnis, BS, Justice Studies

Lauren L. Miller, BS, Psychology

Latausha N. Reed, BS, Psychology

Hutchinson

Nicole M. Nelson, BS, Health Science

Independence

Marsha A. Royer, BSBA, Accounting

Lawrence

Axel R. Fust, BA, English-Lit Studies

Pittsburg

Ryan C. Mosburg, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Ryan C. Mosburg, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Topeka

Kiyomi Griess, BSBA, General Business

Udall

Nicole R. Braddy, BS, Health Science

Uniontown

Charlene M. Bolinger, BSBA, Accounting

Walnut

Katherine A. Inman, BA, Communication-Mass

MISSOURI

Anderson

Julee A. Bausinger, BSBA, Accounting

Sherry L. Lemm, BSBA, Marketing

Austin G. Spears, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Aurora

Christopher S. White, BS, Environmental Hlth

Belton

Kelly L. Foster, BSE, Secondary Ed-Biology 9-12

Billings

Gary D. Evans, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Sarah E. Golubski, BSE, Elem Ed-Social Studies

Branson

Teri S. Tatum, BSBA, Accounting

Carl Junction

Jennie M. Brown, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Jennie M. Brown, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Adam L. Bryant, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Adam L. Bryant, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Vickie J. Burke, BSE, Elem Ed-Social Studies

Samuel B. Morris, BSBA, Marketing

Daniel C. Owen, BSE, Mid Sch-Math

Marileigh G. Prigmore, BA, English-Lit Studies

Lane T. Vogt, BSBA, General Business

Jessica D. Worden, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Jessica D. Worden, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Jessica K. Yates, BSE, Elem Ed-Social Studies

Carterville

James A. Cokeley, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Courtney A. Fonseca, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Courtney A. Fonseca, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Cindy G. Myers, BSE, Elem Ed-Social Studies

Jeffrey R. Pinnell, BS, Communications-Mass

Tara N. Robinson, BS, Biology-Gen Bio or Und

Carthage

Joseph S. Abbiatti, BS, Health Science

John M. Banks, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

John M. Banks, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Deidrick M. Beckett, BSBA, Management

Amanda J. Betts, BSE, Sec Ed-Soc Sci-Soclgy9-12

Darlene M. Bowen, BS, Psychology

John P. Browder, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Kara M. Burns, BSBA, Human ResourceManagement

Kara M. Burns, BSBA, Marketing

Ashley L. Butler, BSE, Secondary Ed-Eng 9-12

Mario E. Cabrera, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Mario E. Cabrera, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Wendy A. Carr, BS, Psychology

Ashley N. Childs, BSBA, Accounting

Bradley R. Fields, BS, Physics

Louie W. Griffey, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Ashley D. Hurlbut, BSE, Elem Ed-Social Studies

Mark D. Lingenfelter, BSE, Sec Ed-Soc Sci/History 9-12BSE

Jonathan A. Murphy, BSBA, Management

Karen S. Paulino, BA, Psychology

Erick D. Studyvin, BS, Biology-Preprof-Pharm

Brianna G. Tunnell, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Brianna G. Tunnell, AS, CIS-Info Systems

Sarah N. West, BS, Health Science

Andrew R. Wright, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt B

Andrew R. Wright, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Catherine M. Zellmer, BA, History

Cassville

Scott E. Shorter, BS, Mathematics

Christopher W. Stephens, BSBA, Accounting

Diamond

Kelly N. Burrough, BSE, Elem Ed-Social Studies

Jessica M. Hertwig, BSE, E Ed-Erly Ch {Birth-3}

Duenweg

Brandon S. Bellegarde, BSBA, General Business

Jennifer L. Murphy, BS, Communication-Public Rela

Christina E. Vice, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Christina E. Vice, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Kima L. Montgomery, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Kima L. Montgomery, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

El Dorado Springs

Kellen Hoover, BSE, Sec Ed-Phys Ed {K-12}

Tabatha M. Leak, BSE, Elem Ed-Social Studies

Granby

Jeremiah L. Stutman, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Jeremiah L. Stutman, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Greenfield

Keisha R. Donnel, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Keisha R. Donnel, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Hillsboro

Severin E. Krautmann, BSE, Sec Ed-Ind Tech {9-12}

Holts Summit

Cortney A. Yount, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Jefferson City

Megan A. Moser, BS, Psychology

Joplin

Melanie S. Akuna, BS, Biology-Preprof-Med

Kimberly R. Anderson, BSBA, Management

Lisa M. Barry, BS, Biology-Gen Bio or Und

Justice M. Berry, BS, Industrial Engineer Tech

Chelsey J. Bickett, BSBA, Marketing

Cassie L. Billings, BSBA, Marketing

Brian D. Black, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Brian D. Black, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Joseph R. Blaylock, BS, Mathematics

John N. Bowers, BSBA, Accounting

John N. Bowers, BSBA, Management

Rachel P. Bowyer, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Patrick A. Braeckel, AS, CADD-Engineer Tech

Amber E. Bresee, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Crystal Bush, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Karissa M. Busse, BS, Health Science

Levi J. Butts, BA, Spanish

Jun Jun Chen, BSBA, Accounting

Caley A. Churchwell, BSBA, Accounting

Taylor B. Clements, BS, Biochemistry

Andrea N. Cochenour, BS, Sociology

Ryan L. Combs, BSBA, Management

Ryan L. Combs, BSBA, Marketing

Jessica Currier, BS, Communication-Speech

Sarah E. Demint, BA, History

Jason L. Denton, BS, CIS-Info Technology

Jason L. Denton, AS, CIS-Info Systems

Dina Deplat, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Aaron M. DuRall, BS, Communication-Public Rela

Aaron M. DuRall, BS, Communication-Public Rela

Ryan C. Eddy, BSBA, Fin/Econ-Finance Conc

Charles D. Edgington, AS, Comp Asst Manufac

Charles D. Edgington, BS, Industrial Engineer Tech

Josh R. Emerson, BSBA, Marketing

Josh R. Emerson, BSBA, International Business

Jamie M. Engh, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Katrina J. Farmer, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Katrina J. Farmer, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Jenna Y. Foster, BA, English-Prof/Tech Writ

Joshua E. Freeman, BA, Sociology

Samantha L. Freer, BSBA, Accounting

Fei Gao, BSBA, Accounting

Ryan J. Garoutte, BSBA, Human ResourceManagement

Lisha M. Gibson, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Amanda K. Giebler, BS, Sociology

Stephen N. Glenn, BA, Spanish

Amanda M. Goodwin, BSE, Elem Ed-Social Studies

Susan M. Groth, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Victor D. Hanks, BSBA, Marketing

Lauren M. Hasty, BS, Hlth Promotion & Wellness

Dana L. Hernandez-Strick, BS, Health Science

Ashley K. Hild, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Amanda L. Hobbs, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Mary S. Holcombe, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Mary S. Holcombe, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Patrick A. Hoskins, BSBA, Marketing

Cassie S. Hutchison, BS, Communication-Public Rela

Helen L. Johnson, BSBA, Accounting

Jessica N. Johnson, BS, Environmental Hlth

Jake R. Johnston, BS, Biology-PhysOccup Thpy

Spenser A. Johnston, BS, Psychology

Jamie A. Jones, BS, Psychology

Latice M. Jones, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Amin Kajani, BSBA, Marketing

Anna A. Klass, BS, Biochemistry

Shinobu Koide, BSBA, Accounting

Molly E. Kruse, BSE, Elem Ed-Social Studies

Xi Kun, BSBA, Fin/Econ-Finance Conc

Stacey M. Kunce, BSE, E Ed-Erly Ch {Birth-3}

Carter D. Lance, BSE, Secondary Ed-Bus 9-12

Rhonda L. Lawrence, BSBA, Management

Amanda S. Lee, BSBA, General Business

Michelle N. Martin, BSBA, Marketing

Michelle N. Martin, BSBA, Internat'l Business CGBP

Jeff McAuliff, BSBA, Management

Kalee N. McFadden, BA, International Studies

Bradley R. McIntyre, BSBA, General Business

Katie E. Millard, BSE, E Ed-Erly Ch {Birth-3}

Hope K. Miller, BSE, Secondary Ed-Vocal K-12

Sarah E. Miller, BS, Sociology

Loveta D. Mitchell, BSE, Elem Ed-Social Studies

Shanti L. Navarre, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Huyen-Thi H. Nguyen, BSBA, International Business

Angela R. Parrish, BSE, Elem Ed-Social Studies

Andrew D. Pavlovic, BS, Communications-Mass

Darren J. Pearce, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Darren J. Pearce, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Emily E. Peterson, BA, Spanish

Russell G. Peterson, BSBA, General Business

Candy L. Phelps, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Candy L. Phelps, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Cara D. Pier, BSE, Mid Sch-Eng/Math {5-9}

Kendra R. Points, BSE, Elem Ed-Social Studies

David L. Prater, BSBA, Accounting

Emilio A. Quezada, BS, Environmental Hlth

Jay D. Ross, BSBA, Fin/Econ-CertFinMgt

Nikki S. Rush, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Nikki S. Rush, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Natalie Samayoa, BS, Biochemistry

Chelsea A. Samuel, BSE, Sec Ed-Piano-Inst K-12

Ian G. Saxton, BS, Environmental Hlth

Jordon A. Schultz, BS, Communications-Mass

Greg D. Sharkey, BS, Mathematics

Jared W. Shaw, BS, CIS-Info Technology

Jared W. Shaw, AS, CIS-Info Systems

Rafael H. Silva, BSBA, International Business

Caitlan M. Smith, BA, International Studies

Cindy M. Smith, BS, Health Science

Jessica L. Smith, BA, English-Lit Studies

Luke J. Smith, BA, English-General Writing

Luke J. Smith, BA, English-Lit Studies

Tina M. Smith, BSBA, Human ResourceManagement

Courtney E. Snow, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Jacob E. Srigley, BSE, Sec Ed-Soc Sci-Soclgy9-12

Zane C. Stair, BA, Art-Studio

Erin E. Stewart, BA, English-Lit Studies

Alice M. Stiles, BSBA, Management

Alice M. Stiles, BSBA, Marketing

Michael S. Sullivan, BS, Communications-Mass

Jeffrey A. Swift, BGS, English-Prof/Tech Writ

Rebecca L. Talkington, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Rebecca L. Talkington, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Daniel E. Testerman, BS, CIS-Info Technology

Daniel E. Testerman, AS, CIS-Info Systems

Caleb B. Tinker, BS, Communications-Mass

Duong H. Tran, BS, Biology-Preprof-Pharm

Summer B. Treece, BSE, Secondary Ed-Eng 9-12

Jordyn R. Triboulet, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Ariana E. Valade, BSBA, General Business

James L. Voegeli, BS, Industrial Engineer Tech

James L. Voegeli, AS, Comp Asst Manufac

Jamison R. Watson, BSBA, Management

Tracy A. Webb, BS, Communications-Mass

Benjamin R. Whetstone, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

James A. Willis, BSBA, Marketing

Kevin M. Wright, BSBA, Management

Scott P. Yount, BA, English-General Writing

Kansas City

William A. Baker, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

William A. Baker, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Nicole L. Hale, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Anna M. Hawes, BA, International Studies

Bradley L. Rains, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Bradley L. Rains, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Lamar

Ashley E. DeWitt, BS, Health Science

Krystal E. Engelbrecht, BSBA, Accounting

Jean C. Jeffries, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Jean C. Jeffries, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Harel R. Lawrence, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Jamie D. Pashia, BSE, E Ed-Erly Ch {Birth-3}

Michelle D. Roehrs, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Lees Summit

Kimberlee Boman, BSBA, Marketing

Liberal

Kerry D. Rose, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Lockwood

Ellen L. Cameron Rice, BSBA, Marketing

Gideon C. Ocheltree, BA, Psychology

Loma Linda

Jennifer M. Spaulding, BS, Psychology

 

Macon

Julie R. Hayes, BS, Health Science

 

Monett

Jamison J. Canady, BA, Art-Graphic

Jamison J. Canady, BA, Art-Studio

Leo H. Eggert, BSBA, Management

Michelle F. Eggert, BSBA, Management

Stefanie N. Pierce, AS, CIS-Info Systems

Stefanie N. Pierce, BS, CIS-Info Technology

Chee N. Xiong, BS, Psychology

Moundville

Caleigh R. Nichols, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Caleigh R. Nichols, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Janett L. Rankin, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Mount Vernon

Matthew A. Lindsey, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Matthew A. Lindsey, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Erica S. Roberson, BSE, Elem Ed-Social Studies

Jenna N. Standefer, BS, Juvenile Justice

Jenna N. Standefer, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Blair N. Chrisenberry, BS, Psychology

Brian Lowry, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Neosho

Rebecka S. Bornhoft, BSE, Elem Ed-Social Studies

Simeon E. Burchfield, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Simeon E. Burchfield, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Cassandra A. Carnahan, BSE, Second Ed-Piano-Vocal K-12 BSE

Kisa M. Clark, BA, Communication-Mass

Nathan R. Clymer, BS, Mathematics

Rebekah D. Crawford, BSE, Elem Ed-Social Studies

Cassie M. England, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Kelsie J. Farley, BA, Psychology

Craig A. Fletcher, BS, Biology-Gen Bio or Und

Jennifer A. Ginger, BSBA, Accounting

Meredith J. Jenkins, BS, Biology-Preprof-Med

Ryan K. Johnson, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Anna M. Kirschner, BA, History

Dooriya D. Linny, BSBA, Fin/Econ-CertFinMgt

Matthew R. Major, BSBA, Fin/Econ-CertFinMgt

Brennan L. Martin, BSBA, Accounting

Travis C. Nunley, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Dacy E. Pelep, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Dacy E. Pelep, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Autumn E. Phillips, BSE, Elem Ed-Sci {1-6}

Caleb R. Reed, BA, English-General Writing

Jonathan M. Sandlin, BSBA, Fin/Econ-CertFinMgt

Garrett H. Saunders, BS, Communications-Mass

Tabitha L. Tichenor, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Tabitha L. Tichenor, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Jarrod L. Tuggle, BS, Psychology

Calib R. Van Dorn, BSE, Sec Ed-Phys Ed {K-12}

Nevada

Jesse L. Cordova, BS, Communications-Mass

Jenna B. Todd, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Jenna B. Todd, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Newtonia

Lajeana N. Bailey, BS, Psychology

Nixa

Dawn M. High, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

O'Fallon

Channell L. Lloyd, AS, Comp Asst Manufac

Channell L. Lloyd, BS, Industrial Engineer Tech

Amy M. Bunning, BS, Health Science

Matthew J. Edwards, BSBA, Management

Oronogo

Laura R. Hobson, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Megan D. Jones, BSE, Mid Sch-Math

Jamie R. Turner, BSBA, Marketing

Ozark

Amy N. Knepley, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Amy N. Knepley, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Josephine M. Lutton, BSE, Elem Ed-Social Studies

Pierce City

Jeremy W. Patterson, BS, Health Science

Kenna L. Peters, BA, Communication-Public Rela

Pineville

Mary L. Cook, BSBA, General Business

Tashina M. Mailes, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Prairie Home

Tracy D. Brown, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Tracy D. Brown, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Princeton

Jamie L. Power, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Jamie L. Power, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Purdy

Chelsea L. Marshall, BSE, E Ed-Erly Ch {Birth-3}

Raymore

Rebecca E. Culver, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Rolla

Michelle M. Scantlin, BS, Health Science

S Greenfield

Anita C. Bloomer, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Saint Louis

Savannah S. Cowley, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Schell City

John A. Coleman, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Sedalia

Sabrina L. Hooker, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Seligman

Linda V. Morgan, BSE, Secondary Ed-Eng 9-12

Kristina E. Outhouse, BS, Psychology

Seneca

Stacie D. Brane, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Kelly C. Brown, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Morgan N. Chenoweth, BS, Biology-Gen Bio or Und

Aaron P. Garrett, BSBA, Fin/Econ-CharFinAnal

Flint R. Whitehead, BSE, Sec Ed-Soc Sci/History 9-12BSE

Sheldon

Madeline C. Sneed, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Madeline C. Sneed, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Springfield

Victor M. Belt, BS, Math/CIS-ComputationalMath

Victor M. Belt, BS, CIS/Math-ComputationalMath

Sandra K. Rogers, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Stark City

William D. Landreth, BS, CIS/CrimJustAdm-Comp Foren

William D. Landreth, BS, CrimJustAd/CIS-Comp Foren

Union

Christopher M. Douglas, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Christopher M. Douglas, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Webb City

Sarah A. Bruce, BSBA, Accounting

Baily D. Busby, BSE, E Ed-Erly Ch {Birth-3}

Nathan T. Carter, BS, Communications-Mass

Jonathon J. Derryberry, BSE, Sec Ed-Phys Ed {K-12}

Abby M. Dragoo, BSBA, Marketing

Ravindra P. Edirisooriya, BSBA, Accounting

Ravindra P. Edirisooriya, BSBA, Fin/Econ-CertFinMgt

Nicole K. Golden, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Nicole K. Golden, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

Nick L. Gratton, BSBA, Management

Miranda D. Hawn, BSBA, Management

Miranda D. Hawn, BSBA, Accounting

Matlin P. Heberline, BSBA, Accounting

Michele N. Newhouse, BA, History

Valerie A. Patton, BS, Health Science

Stephanie N. Pritchard, BSBA, Accounting

Abby M. Quinn, BA, Theatre

Courtney E. Riggs, BS, Biology-Preprof-Vet

Matthew G. Spencer, BSBA, Management

Timothy R. Toms, BSBA, Marketing

Firmin M. Williams, BSBA, Human ResourceManagement

Jennifer O. Younger, BS, Health Science

Wentworth

Alex J. Barchak, BS, Criminal Justice Adm

Alex J. Barchak, AS, Law Enforcement-Opt A

West Plains

Adam M. VonAllmen, BS, Health Science

MISSISSIPPI

Hattiesburg

Anthony D. Shaw, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

OKLAHOMA

Grove

Kathryn B. Culbertson, BS, Biology-Preprof-Med

Miami

Nicolett J. Barr, BSE, Elem Ed-Social Studies

Christopher B. Estep, BS, Industrial Engineer Tech

Christopher B. Estep, AS, Comp Asst Manufac

Aimee L. Julian, BS, Health Science

Sarah L. Kubena, BSBA, General Business

Tara D. Mayes, BS, Health Science

Jessica M. Rawlings, BS, Psychology

Monkey Island

Jennifer A. Powers, BGS, Bachelor of Gen Studies

Wyandotte

Holly N. Hilliard, BSE, Elem Ed-Social Studies

OREGON

Bend

Nancy M. Pickett, BSBA, Human ResourceManagement

TEXAS

Abilene

Crista M. Austin, BSE, Mid Sch-Comm Arts/English

Dallas

Rodah W. Mwangi, BS, Health Science

©