Staff Senate

Southern Service Champ Award Winners

Southern Service Champ winners are selected for the first three quarters of each calendar year. 

No awards are presented for the final quarter when the yearly "Superior Service Award" winners are announced.

2016

January-March Quarter

2015

January-March Quarter

  • Karesa Burr
  • Amber Higgins
  • Vincent Matthews

April-June Quarter

  • Marion Oxford
  • Lucy Hinojoza
  • Randy Hopper

July-September Quarter

  • Christina Hamilton
  • Bonnie Branham
  • Dale Loyd

 

2014

January-March Quarter

  • Robin Douglas
  • Jim Hartje
  • Dianne Vlasin

April-June Quarter

  • Brett Lyerla
  • Teresa Shufflin
  • Jeff Thompson

July-September Quarter

  • Reed Kneeland
  • Brenda McDaniel
  • Stephanie Workman

 

2013

January-March Quarter

  • Classified-Terri Thornton
  • Physical Plant-Mike Fox
  • Professional-Alicia Hughes

April-June Quarter

  • Classified-Marilyn Walton
  • Physical Plant-Helen Regnier
  • Professional-Amanda Curtis

July-September Quarter

  • Classified-Mitzi Russell
  • Physical Plant-Lori Berry
  • Professional-Becca Diskin

 

 

 

2015

January-March Quarter

  • Karesa Burr
  • Amber Higgins
  • Vincent Matthews

April-June Quarter

  • Marion Oxford
  • Lucy Hinojoza
  • Randy Hopper

April-June Quarter

  • Christina Hamilton
  • Bonnie Branham
  • Dale Loyd

2014

January-March Quarter

  • Robin Douglas
  • Jim Hartje
  • Dianne Vlasin

April-June Quarter

  • Reed Kneeland
  • Brenda McDaniel
  • Stephanie Workman

July-September Quarter

  • Brett Lyerla
  • Teresa Shufflin
  • Jeff Thompson

2013

January-March Quarter

  • Classified - Terri Thornton
  • Physical Plant - Mike Fox
  • Professional - Alicia Hughes

April-June Quarter

  • Classified - Marilyn Walton
  • Physical Plant - Helen Regnier
  • Professional - Amanda Curtis

July-September Quarter

  • Classified -Mitzi Russell
  • Physical Plant - Lori Berry
  • Professional - Becca Diskin

2012

January-March Quarter

  • Classified - Tonya Nickle
  • Physical Plant - Randy Williams
  • Professional - No nominations

April - June Quarter

  • Classified-Rae Surber
  • Physical Plant - Gerald Lee
  • Professional - Elisa Bryant

July-September Quarter

  • Classified- Brenda Blalock
  • Physical Plant - Jim Werberger
  • Professional - Sherri Critchfield
©